OBSG-HG-CV Optical Barrier Swing Glass-High Glass-Clear View

DETAILS

  • The Optical Barrier Swing Glass-High Glass-Clear View comes with a 3/8”, 9.525 mm clear tempered “no touch” swinging glass. This keeps the clean look of your lobby while meeting the highest security standards
  • Centrally located onboard controls, aid in installation and service
  • Unique audible and visual indication for alarm conditions and lane status notifications
  • Throughput: one person per second (subject to access control outputs)
  • Standard finish is brushed stainless steel with a horizontal grain and a Corian top
  • Accentuated by 3/8” transparent glass on both sides
  • The pedestals are available in either rounded or flat ends
  • Glass barrier heights come in 4’ (1219.2mm), 5’ (1524mm), and 6’ (1828.88mm) above finish floor

CERTIFICATIONS

  • ETL Certified
  • UL Subject 2593
  • CSA Certified
  • CE Certified

DATASHEET

DIMENSIONS

 Standard InchStandard MMADA InchADA MM
Lane Width2871136914
Pedestal Length w/ Rounded Ends501270501270
Pedestal Length w/ Flat Ends481219481219
Pedestal Height3896538965
Pedestal Width71787178
Glass Height Available AFF48,60,721219,1524,182948,60,721219,1524,1829

PHOTOS

Coming Soon

VIDEOS

Coming Soon

REQUEST DRAWINGS

  • ARCHITECTURAL & ENGINEERING SPECS REQUEST
  • REVIT FILES REQUEST