OBSG-LG Optical Barrier Swing Glass-Low Glass

DETAILS

  • The Optical Barrier Swing Glass-Low Glass comes with a 3/8”, 9.525 mm clear tempered “no touch” swinging glass. This keeps the clean look of your lobby while meeting the highest security standards
  • Centrally located onboard controls, aid in installation and service
  • Unique audible and visual indication for alarm conditions and lane status notifications
  • Throughput: one person per second (subject to access control outputs)
  • The standard finish is brushed stainless steel with a horizontal grain and a Corian top
  • The pedestals are available in either rounded or flat ends
  • The glass barrier height is 30.5”, 774.7 mm above finish floor

CERTIFICATIONS

  • ETL Certified
  • UL Subject 2593
  • CSA Certified
  • CE Certified

DATASHEET

DIMENSIONS

 Standard InchStandard MMADA InchADA MM
Lane Width2871136914
Pedestal Length w/ Rounded Ends461168461168
Pedestal Length w/ Flat Ends421067421067
Pedestal Height3896538965
Pedestal Width71787178
Glass Height Available AFF30.577530.5775

PHOTOS

VIDEOS

Coming Soon

REQUEST DRAWINGS

  • ARCHITECTURAL & ENGINEERING SPECS REQUEST
  • REVIT FILES REQUEST