OBSG-LG-CV Optical Barrier Swing Glass-Low-Glass-Clear-View

DETAILS

  • The Optical Barrier Swing Glass-Low-glass-clear-view comes with a 3/8”, 9.525 mm clear tempered “no touch” swinging glass. This allows a clean look of your lobby while meeting the highest security standards
  • The pedestals are accentuated by 3/8” transparent glass on both sides
  • The glass is customizable, either the side panels and/or swing glass barriers by adding text or logo
  • Centrally located onboard controls, aid in installation and service
  • Unique audible and visual indication for alarm conditions and lane status notifications
  • Throughput: one person per second (subject to access control outputs)
  • Standard finish is brushed stainless steel with a horizontal grain and a Corian top
  • Glass barrier height is 31.5", 800.1mm above finish floor

CERTIFICATIONS

  • ETL Certified
  • UL Subject 2593
  • CSA Certified
  • CE Certified

DATASHEET

DIMENSIONS

 Standard InchStandard MMADA InchADA MM
Lane Width2871136914
Pedestal Length w/ Rounded Ends501270501270
Pedestal Length w/ Flat Ends481219481219
Pedestal Height3896538965
Pedestal Width71787178
Glass Height Available AFF31.580031.5800

PHOTOS

VIDEOS

Coming Soon

REQUEST DRAWINGS

  • ARCHITECTURAL & ENGINEERING SPECS REQUEST
  • REVIT FILES REQUEST